Binghatti

Vision Mercedes-Maybach Ultimate Luxury

DeveloperBinghatti
Completion-
Total units1204
Status-
Price from1,350,000 AED

About Project

Vision Mercedes-Maybach Ultimate Luxury occupies Towers 2 and 3 of Mercedes-Benz Places | Binghatti City, which Binghatti presents as the world's first Mercedes-Benz branded city, in the Nad Al Sheba district near Meydan. The developer describes a masterplanned community of 12 towers whose architecture draws on Mercedes-Benz design language, with sculpted, flowing facades set on a rational, functional grid. Binghatti's project facts list 864 studios, 140 one-bedroom, 140 two-bedroom and 60 three-bedroom residences, with 28 shops on the ground floor and five parking floors above the basement, ground and mezzanine levels. The two towers rise 19 and 24 residential floors. Every published layout has a balcony: the one-bedroom plan adds a separate WC, the two-bedroom plan has two bathrooms, and the three-bedroom plan has two bathrooms, a WC, a store and balconies on two sides. Residents share the City's Grand Promenade, which Binghatti describes as a landscaped park with curving walkways, water features, family and wellness zones and 12 curated lifestyle experiences, edged by retail, cafés and lifestyle spaces at podium level. The brochure's planned City features also include a podium pool, a sky infinity pool, a gym, spa, concierge and valet services, an outdoor yoga and wellness area and a smart system, and the developer says the City is aiming for LEED certification. By the developer's estimates, Meydan Racecourse is about 3 minutes away and Dubai International Airport about 15 minutes. Binghatti publishes a payment plan of 20% down payment, 50% during construction and 30% on completion; its unit pages also show 50/20/30, 70/30 and full-payment options.

Payment plan: 20% down payment, 50% during construction, 30% on completion

Apartment Amenities

Included with Studio - Type 1

  • Balcony

Building Facilities

  • Landscaped Garden
  • Parking
  • Restaurants & Cafes
  • Shops
  • Swimming Pool
  • Water Features

Investment Highlights

Towers 2 and 3 of Binghatti City

Towers 2 and 3 of Binghatti City

The project is Towers 2 and 3 of Mercedes-Benz Places | Binghatti City, which Binghatti describes as the world's first Mercedes-Benz branded city, with 12 towers in all.

Tower numbering follows the developer's brochure key plan.

Grand Promenade park

Grand Promenade park

Binghatti describes a landscaped Grand Promenade at the heart of the City, with curving walkways, water features, family and wellness zones and 12 curated lifestyle experiences.

Planned community facilities shared across the City.

Nad Al Sheba location

Nad Al Sheba location

The brochure places the City in Nad Al Sheba, about 3 minutes from Meydan Racecourse and 15 minutes from Dubai International Airport.

Travel times are developer estimates.

Sales Team Contact Details

Anna Kozlova
Sales representative

Anna Kozlova

Unrealty Agency

Back Monday at 9:00 Dubai time

Phone+971551952266
Emailanna@unrealty.ai
Call

The assistant can hand you to Anna at any point.

Unit Types

Type
Units
Area
Studio - Type 1
—
361.13 sqft
1 Bedroom - Type 1
—
617.31 sqft
2 Bedroom - Type 1
—
980.16 sqft
3 Bedroom - Type 1
—
1284.35 sqft

Floor Plans

Studio1
1 bedroom1
2 bedroom1
3 bedroom1

Studio - Type 1

BedroomsStudio
Bathrooms1
Internal Area292.46 sqft
External Area68.67 sqft
Total Area361.13 sqft
BalconyYes

Developer

Binghatti

Binghatti is a Dubai-based real estate developer founded in 2008 by Dr. Hussain Binghatti. Its residential and commercial projects combine distinctive architectural design with in-house manufacturing. The developer also creates branded residences through partnerships with Bugatti, Mercedes-Benz and Jacob & Co.

Similar Projects

Project Maybach
Binghatti

Project Maybach

From 1,350,000 AED
Nad Al Sheba
816 unitsStudio-3 bdr
Payment plan20% down payment, 50% during construction, 30% upon completion; also 50/20/30, 70/30 or full payment
Vision Iconic
Binghatti

Vision Iconic

From 2,307,000 AED
Nad Al Sheba
1404 units1-5 bdr
Payment planStandard payment plans: 20/50/30, 50/20/30, 70/30 or full payment
Vision Mercedes-Maybach 6
Binghatti

Vision Mercedes-Maybach 6

From 1,350,000 AED
Nad Al Sheba
1844 unitsStudio-3 bdr
Payment plan20% down payment, 50% during construction, 30% upon completion; also 50/20/30, 70/30 or full payment

Have Any Questions?

Our AI assistant is always ready to help you and answer any questions.