Binghatti

Vision Mercedes-Maybach 6

DeveloperBinghatti
Completion-
Total units1844
Status-
Price from1,350,000 AED

About Project

Vision Mercedes-Maybach 6 is the residential collection in Towers 4 and 5 of Mercedes-Benz Places | Binghatti City, which Binghatti presents as the world's first Mercedes-Benz branded city. The masterplan is in Nad Al Sheba, beside Meydan, and the developer describes a city of 12 towers whose architecture follows the Mercedes-Benz design principles of precision, elegance and sensual purity, with sculpted silhouettes set on a rational, functional grid. According to Binghatti's project fact sheet, the two towers stand on a 14325.92 sq m plot above a basement, ground floor, mezzanine and five parking floors, with 29 and 34 residential floors, two mechanical floors and a roof. The developer lists 1844 residences: 1344 studios, 220 one-bedroom, 220 two-bedroom and 60 three-bedroom apartments, plus 34 shops on the ground floor. Each of the four published plans has a balcony, from a studio of 361.13 sq ft to a three-bedroom apartment of 1284.35 sq ft in total unit area. Residents share the City's Grand Promenade, which Binghatti calls the social heart of the masterplan: a landscaped park with curvilinear walkways, water features, family spaces and wellness zones, planned to offer 12 curated lifestyle experiences, with retail, cafés and lifestyle uses along the podium edges. The brochure's features and services for the City include podium and sky infinity pools, a gym, spa, concierge and valet services, a skyline jogging path, a yoga and wellness outdoor area and entertainment studios, and the developer states that the City is aiming for LEED certification. Binghatti puts the City about 5 minutes from Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary, 8 minutes from Dubai Design District, 10 minutes from Dubai Mall and Business Bay and 15 minutes from Dubai International Airport, by its own estimates. The facilities described are planned, and the developer notes that dimensions and services remain subject to authority approvals.

Payment plan: 20% down payment, 50% during construction, 30% upon completion; also 50/20/30, 70/30 or full payment

Apartment Amenities

Included with Studio Unit - Type 1

  • Balcony

Building Facilities

  • Concierge
  • Gym
  • Jogging Track
  • Landscaped Garden
  • Parking
  • Restaurants & Cafes
  • Shops
  • Swimming Pool
  • Valet Service
  • Water Features
  • Yoga Deck

Investment Highlights

World's first Mercedes-Benz branded city

World's first Mercedes-Benz branded city

Vision Mercedes-Maybach 6 is part of Mercedes-Benz Places | Binghatti City, which Binghatti describes as the world's first Mercedes-Benz branded city, developed with Mercedes-Benz and carrying its design language into the architecture.

Towers 4 and 5 of a 12-tower masterplan

Towers 4 and 5 of a 12-tower masterplan

The brochure's tower key assigns Towers 4 and 5 to Vision Mercedes-Maybach 6, one of the named collections within the 12-tower City.

Grand Promenade park

Grand Promenade park

The City's landscaped Grand Promenade is planned with walkways, water features, pools and 12 curated lifestyle experiences, with retail and cafés along the podium.

Planned community facilities, as described by the developer.

Nad Al Sheba, near Meydan

Nad Al Sheba, near Meydan

Binghatti places the City about 10 minutes from Dubai Mall and Business Bay and 15 minutes from Dubai International Airport.

Travel times are developer estimates.

Sales Team Contact Details

Anna Kozlova
Sales representative

Anna Kozlova

Unrealty Agency

Back Monday at 9:00 Dubai time

Phone+971551952266
Emailanna@unrealty.ai
Call

The assistant can hand you to Anna at any point.

Unit Types

Type
Units
Area
Studio Unit - Type 1
—
361.13 sqft
1 Bedroom Unit - Type 1
—
617.31 sqft
2 Bedroom Unit - Type 1
—
980.16 sqft
3 Bedroom Unit - Type 1
—
1284.35 sqft

Floor Plans

Studio1
1 bedroom1
2 bedroom1
3 bedroom1

Studio Unit - Type 1

BedroomsStudio
Bathrooms1
Internal Area292.46 sqft
External Area68.67 sqft
Total Area361.13 sqft
BalconyYes

Developer

Binghatti

Binghatti is a Dubai-based real estate developer founded in 2008 by Dr. Hussain Binghatti. Its residential and commercial projects combine distinctive architectural design with in-house manufacturing. The developer also creates branded residences through partnerships with Bugatti, Mercedes-Benz and Jacob & Co.

Similar Projects

Vision Mercedes-Maybach Ultimate Luxury
Binghatti

Vision Mercedes-Maybach Ultimate Luxury

From 1,350,000 AED
Nad Al Sheba
1204 unitsStudio-3 bdr
Payment plan20% down payment, 50% during construction, 30% on completion
Project Maybach
Binghatti

Project Maybach

From 1,350,000 AED
Nad Al Sheba
816 unitsStudio-3 bdr
Payment plan20% down payment, 50% during construction, 30% upon completion; also 50/20/30, 70/30 or full payment
Vision Iconic
Binghatti

Vision Iconic

From 2,307,000 AED
Nad Al Sheba
1404 units1-5 bdr
Payment planStandard payment plans: 20/50/30, 50/20/30, 70/30 or full payment

Have Any Questions?

Our AI assistant is always ready to help you and answer any questions.