Binghatti

Project Maybach

DeveloperBinghatti
Completion-
Total units816
Status-
Price from1,350,000 AED

About Project

Project Maybach is Tower 1 of Mercedes-Benz Places | Binghatti City, the masterplanned community Binghatti is developing with Mercedes-Benz in Nad Al Sheba, Dubai. The developer describes the City as the world's first Mercedes-Benz branded city: 12 towers set on a rational, functional grid, with architecture that draws on the brand's design philosophy of sculpted, flowing lines and precise detailing. According to the official project facts, Project Maybach is a residential and retail building with 24 residential floors above a basement, ground floor, mezzanine and five parking floors. It is planned to hold 816 homes (608 studios, 76 one-bedroom, 92 two-bedroom and 40 three-bedroom apartments) and 15 ground-floor shops. Every published layout has a balcony, and the three-bedroom plan adds a storage room and a laundry room. Residents are set to share the Grand Promenade, which Binghatti presents as the social heart of the City: a landscaped park with curvilinear walkways, water features, family spaces and wellness zones, designed around 12 curated lifestyle experiences, with retail, cafés and lifestyle spaces planned along the podium edges. The City brochure also lists planned features and services across the masterplan, including podium and sky infinity pools, a gym, spa service, concierge and valet service, entertainment studios, a skyline jogging path and smart systems. The developer says the City is aiming for LEED certification. Binghatti places the City in Meydan, Nad Al Sheba, an area known for the Meydan Racecourse. The developer quotes drive times of about 5 minutes to Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary, 8 minutes to Dubai Design District, 10 minutes to Dubai Mall and Business Bay, and 15 minutes to Dubai International Airport.

Payment plan: 20% down payment, 50% during construction, 30% upon completion; also 50/20/30, 70/30 or full payment

Apartment Amenities

Included with Studio - Type 1

  • Balcony

Building Facilities

  • Landscaped Garden
  • Swimming Pool
  • Water Features

Investment Highlights

Tower 1 of a 12-tower branded city

Tower 1 of a 12-tower branded city

Binghatti's brochure numbers Project Maybach as Tower 1 of Mercedes-Benz Places | Binghatti City, which the developer presents as the world's first Mercedes-Benz branded city.

The Grand Promenade

The Grand Promenade

A planned landscaped park at the heart of the City with walkways, water features, family spaces and wellness zones, designed around 12 curated lifestyle experiences.

Studios to three bedrooms

Studios to three bedrooms

The official project facts list 816 residences: 608 studios, 76 one-bedroom, 92 two-bedroom and 40 three-bedroom apartments, each published plan with a balcony.

Mercedes-Benz design language

Mercedes-Benz design language

Binghatti says Mercedes-Benz evolves its design language from the automobile to the cityscape, and carries it into each interior.

Sales Team Contact Details

Anna Kozlova
Sales representative

Anna Kozlova

Unrealty Agency

Back Monday at 9:00 Dubai time

Phone+971551952266
Emailanna@unrealty.ai
Call

The assistant can hand you to Anna at any point.

Unit Types

Type
Units
Area
Studio - Type 1
—
385.03 sqft
1 Bedroom - Type 1
—
632.16 sqft
2 Bedroom - Type 1
—
992.00 sqft
3 Bedroom - Type 1
—
1321.38 sqft

Floor Plans

Studio1
1 bedroom1
2 bedroom1
3 bedroom1

Studio - Type 1

BedroomsStudio
Bathrooms1
Internal Area293.21 sqft
External Area91.82 sqft
Total Area385.03 sqft
BalconyYes

Developer

Binghatti

Binghatti is a Dubai-based real estate developer founded in 2008 by Dr. Hussain Binghatti. Its residential and commercial projects combine distinctive architectural design with in-house manufacturing. The developer also creates branded residences through partnerships with Bugatti, Mercedes-Benz and Jacob & Co.

Similar Projects

Vision Iconic
Binghatti

Vision Iconic

From 2,307,000 AED
Nad Al Sheba
1404 units1-5 bdr
Payment planStandard payment plans: 20/50/30, 50/20/30, 70/30 or full payment
Vision Mercedes-Maybach 6
Binghatti

Vision Mercedes-Maybach 6

From 1,350,000 AED
Nad Al Sheba
1844 unitsStudio-3 bdr
Payment plan20% down payment, 50% during construction, 30% upon completion; also 50/20/30, 70/30 or full payment
Vision Mercedes-Maybach Ultimate Luxury
Binghatti

Vision Mercedes-Maybach Ultimate Luxury

From 1,350,000 AED
Nad Al Sheba
1204 unitsStudio-3 bdr
Payment plan20% down payment, 50% during construction, 30% on completion

Have Any Questions?

Our AI assistant is always ready to help you and answer any questions.