Binghatti

Binghatti Skyblade

DeveloperBinghatti
CompletionQ4 2027
Total units—
StatusOff-plan
Price from13,394,999 AED

About Project

Binghatti Skyblade is a residential tower on Burj Khalifa Boulevard in Downtown Dubai. Its sculpted crown, glass facade and satin-chrome detailing frame views towards Burj Khalifa and Dubai Water Canal. Homes range from studios to three-bedroom apartments. The developer's brochure includes 18 distinct floor-plan templates, with balconies throughout the illustrated collection. Selected plans include a jacuzzi, and three-bedroom Types 2 and 3 add a maid’s room. The labelled plans show each configuration and its published areas. Planned shared facilities include a rooftop infinity pool, skyline gym, landscaped recreation space, running track, children’s play area, spa and wellness facilities, retail and a luxury lobby. The developer advertises private pools for sky-terrace apartments and describes the majority of balconies as featuring private pools. The reviewed pages do not identify the eligible units or layout types. The developer currently advertises studios from AED 1,764,999 and three-bedroom residences from AED 13,394,999. These are category starting prices; the brochure templates are not individual available units. Target handover is Q4 2027. The published primary payment plan is 20% at contract signing, 50% during construction and 30% on completion.

Apartment Amenities

Included with Studio - Type 1

  • Jacuzzi
  • Balcony

Building Facilities

  • Children's Play Area
  • Gym
  • Infinity Pool
  • Jogging Track
  • Landscaped Garden
  • Luxury Lobby
  • Shared Spa
  • Shops
  • Wellness Center

Investment Highlights

Downtown Dubai location

Downtown Dubai location

Set on Burj Khalifa Boulevard, with access to Sheikh Zayed Road, Al Khail Road and Marasi Drive.

Rooftop leisure

Rooftop leisure

Planned facilities include a rooftop infinity pool, skyline gym, spa and landscaped recreation areas.

Studios to three bedrooms

Studios to three bedrooms

The illustrated collection spans studios, one-, two- and three-bedroom apartments, with 18 distinct brochure layouts.

Distinctive architecture

Distinctive architecture

A sculpted crown, crystalline glass facade and satin-chrome accents give the tower its blade-like silhouette.

Sales Team Contact Details

Anna Kozlova
Sales representative

Anna Kozlova

Unrealty Agency

Back Monday at 9:00 Dubai time

Phone+971551952266
Emailanna@unrealty.ai
Call

The assistant can hand you to Anna at any point.

Unit Types

Type
Units
Area
Studio - Type 1
—
541.10 sqft
Studio - Type 2
—
465.43 sqft
Studio - Type 3
—
532.92 sqft
1 Bedroom - Type 1
—
764.02 sqft
1 Bedroom - Type 2
—
981.99 sqft
1 Bedroom - Type 3
—
966.81 sqft
2 Bedroom - Type 1
—
1249.26 sqft
2 Bedroom - Type 2
—
1471.53 sqft
2 Bedroom - Type 3
—
1545.48 sqft
2 Bedroom - Type 4
—
1805.43 sqft
2 Bedroom - Type 5
—
1753.33 sqft
2 Bedroom - Type 6
—
1701.24 sqft
2 Bedroom - Type 7
—
1648.82 sqft
2 Bedroom - Type 8
—
1596.40 sqft
2 Bedroom - Type 9
—
1559.26 sqft
3 Bedroom - Type 1
—
2196.48 sqft
3 Bedroom - Type 2
—
2476.67 sqft
3 Bedroom - Type 3
—
2357.19 sqft

Payment Plan

3 installments

InstallmentTypePercentageAmountDate
1stAt contract signing20%AED 2,679,000-
2ndDuring construction50%AED 6,697,500-
3rdOn completion — target Q4 202730%AED 4,018,500Q4 2027

Amounts are for a home at the starting price of AED 13,394,999.

Floor Plans

Studio3
1 bedroom3
2 bedroom9
3 bedroom3

Studio - Type 1

BedroomsStudio
Bathrooms1
Internal Area369.63 sqft
External Area171.47 sqft
Total Area541.10 sqft
BalconyYes

Developer

Binghatti

Binghatti is a Dubai-based real estate developer founded in 2008 by Dr. Hussain Binghatti. Its residential and commercial projects combine distinctive architectural design with in-house manufacturing. The developer also creates branded residences through partnerships with Bugatti, Mercedes-Benz and Jacob & Co.

Similar Projects

DT1
Ready
Ellington Properties

DT1

Downtown Dubai
131 unitsStudio-4 bdr
HandoverCompleted
Mercedes-Benz Places | Binghatti
Binghatti

Mercedes-Benz Places | Binghatti

From 11,499,999 AED
Downtown Dubai
150 units2-6 bdr
Payment planStandard plans: 20/50/30, 50/20/30 or 70/30 (down payment/construction/completion), or full payment
Binghatti Skyflame
Binghatti

Binghatti Skyflame

From 717,999 AED
Majan
Studio-2 bdr
HandoverQ4 2027
Payment plan20% on booking, 50% during construction, 30% on completion

Have Any Questions?

Our AI assistant is always ready to help you and answer any questions.