Binghatti

Binghatti Skyflame

DeveloperBinghatti
CompletionQ4 2027
Total units—
Status-
Price from717,999 AED

About Project

Binghatti Skyflame is a twin-tower residential development by Binghatti in the heart of Majan, Dubai. Binghatti presents it as Majan's latest resort-inspired destination: two curved towers with stepped terraces, set on a shared podium with retail on the ground floor. Tower 1 rises to a ground floor, five podium levels and 27 residential floors; Tower 2 has a ground floor, five podium levels and 22 residential floors. Most homes are studios, one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments, and Binghatti also markets two-bedroom Royal Suites. The project fact sheet also lists a single four-bedroom apartment in Tower 1, for which no floor plan is published. The brochure shows 24 floor plans across the two towers, every one with a balcony, and two of the two-bedroom layouts in each tower have their own swimming pool on a large terrace. According to the developer, residences are finished in stone, glass and bespoke materials and come with smart home features. Planned shared facilities on the podium include an adult pool with a shallow-water pool, a kids' pool and play area, a padel court, a basketball court, a gym, an outdoor cinema, a jogging track, walkways, green areas, shaded seating, a plaza and water features. Binghatti also describes bespoke concierge services and 24/7 monitoring with dedicated security. Majan gives quick access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311) and the Dubai–Al Ain Road. Binghatti estimates Global Village at about four minutes away, with Downtown Dubai and Dubai International Airport within a short drive. Binghatti currently schedules completion for 31 December 2027, and its published payment plan is 20% on booking, 50% during construction and 30% on completion.

Apartment Amenities

Included with Skyflame 1 | Studio - Type 01

  • Smart Home Automation
  • High-End Finishes
  • Balcony

Building Facilities

  • Basketball Court
  • Children's Play Area
  • Children's Pool
  • Communal Gardens
  • Concierge
  • Gym
  • Jogging Track
  • Open Air Cinema
  • Padel Court
  • Security
  • Shops
  • Sitting Area
  • Swimming Pool
  • Water Features

Investment Highlights

Twin towers in Majan

Twin towers in Majan

Two curved residential towers on a shared podium: Tower 1 with 27 residential floors and Tower 2 with 22, each above a ground floor and five podium levels.

Floor counts from Binghatti's project FAQ and fact sheet.

Terraces with private pools

Terraces with private pools

Selected two-bedroom layouts in both towers have a swimming pool on the home's own terrace, shown on the brochure floor plans.

Private pools apply to the two-bedroom Type 02 and Type 04 plans in each tower.

Resort-style podium

Resort-style podium

Planned podium facilities include adult, shallow-water and kids' pools, padel and basketball courts, a gym, an outdoor cinema and a jogging track.

Facilities are shown in developer marketing renders.

Connected Majan location

Connected Majan location

Close to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311) and the Dubai–Al Ain Road, with Global Village about four minutes away by the developer's estimate.

Drive times are developer estimates.

Sales Team Contact Details

Anna Kozlova
Sales representative

Anna Kozlova

Unrealty Agency

Back Monday at 9:00 Dubai time

Phone+971551952266
Emailanna@unrealty.ai
Call

The assistant can hand you to Anna at any point.

Unit Types

Type
Units
Area
Skyflame 1 | Studio - Type 01
—
407.31 sqft
Skyflame 1 | Studio - Type 02
—
405.91 sqft
Skyflame 1 | Studio - Type 03
—
401.28 sqft
Skyflame 2 | Studio - Type 01
—
407.63 sqft
Skyflame 2 | Studio - Type 02
—
402.25 sqft
Skyflame 2 | Studio - Type 03
—
401.17 sqft
Skyflame 1 | 1 Bedroom - Type 01
—
723.87 sqft
Skyflame 1 | 1 Bedroom - Type 02
—
739.91 sqft
Skyflame 1 | 1 Bedroom - Type 03
—
697.18 sqft
Skyflame 1 | 1 Bedroom - Type 04
—
867.68 sqft
Skyflame 1 | 1 Bedroom - Type 05
—
826.35 sqft
Skyflame 2 | 1 Bedroom - Type 01
—
721.29 sqft
Skyflame 2 | 1 Bedroom - Type 02
—
739.91 sqft
Skyflame 2 | 1 Bedroom - Type 03
—
702.78 sqft
Skyflame 2 | 1 Bedroom - Type 04
—
867.14 sqft
Skyflame 2 | 1 Bedroom - Type 05
—
720.97 sqft
Skyflame 1 | 2 Bedroom - Type 01
—
1217.51 sqft
Skyflame 1 | 2 Bedroom - Type 02
—
2123.07 sqft
Skyflame 1 | 2 Bedroom - Type 03
—
1256.69 sqft
Skyflame 1 | 2 Bedroom - Type 04
—
2234.48 sqft
Skyflame 2 | 2 Bedroom - Type 01
—
1217.51 sqft
Skyflame 2 | 2 Bedroom - Type 02
—
2123.07 sqft
Skyflame 2 | 2 Bedroom - Type 03
—
1256.69 sqft
Skyflame 2 | 2 Bedroom - Type 04
—
2234.48 sqft

Payment Plan

3 installments

InstallmentTypePercentageAmountDate
1stOn booking20%AED 143,600-
2ndDuring construction50%AED 359,000-
3rdOn completion30%AED 215,400-

Amounts are for a home at the starting price of AED 717,999.

Floor Plans

Studio6
1 bedroom10
2 bedroom8

Skyflame 1 | Studio - Type 01

BedroomsStudio
Bathrooms1
Internal Area304.83 sqft
External Area102.47 sqft
Total Area407.31 sqft
BalconyYes

Developer

Binghatti

Binghatti is a Dubai-based real estate developer founded in 2008 by Dr. Hussain Binghatti. Its residential and commercial projects combine distinctive architectural design with in-house manufacturing. The developer also creates branded residences through partnerships with Bugatti, Mercedes-Benz and Jacob & Co.

Similar Projects

Binghatti Titania
Binghatti

Binghatti Titania

From 1,057,999 AED
Majan
38 floors789 unitsStudio-2 bdr
Binghatti Vintage
Binghatti

Binghatti Vintage

From 676,999 AED
Majan
43 floors1572 unitsStudio-2 bdr
Binghatti Skyhall
Binghatti

Binghatti Skyhall

From 1,304,000 AED
Business Bay
717 unitsStudio-1 bdr
Payment plan20% on booking, 50% during construction, 30% on completion
FurnishingSemi-furnished

Have Any Questions?

Our AI assistant is always ready to help you and answer any questions.