Binghatti

Binghatti Luxuria

DeveloperBinghatti
CompletionQ3 2027
Total units457
Status-
Price from1,248,999 AED

About Project

Binghatti Luxuria is a residential tower with ground-floor retail in Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT), Dubai. Binghatti describes it as "the quiet side of luxury": a modernist grid wrapped in a satin-chrome exoskeleton that, according to the developer, provides natural solar shading and privacy, with a stepped design that creates deep, shaded terraces. The tower is in JVT District 4, with access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311) and Al Khail Road, and Binghatti highlights views over the JVT parks towards The Springs and Jumeirah Islands. The building is planned with three basement levels, a ground-floor retail hub, four podium levels, 24 residential floors, a mechanical floor and a roof. The brochure lists 457 residences: 213 studios, 195 one-bedroom and 49 two-bedroom apartments. Its eight floor plans cover two studio, four one-bedroom and two two-bedroom types. Every plan has a balcony, the one-bedroom types add a separate guest W.C, and both two-bedroom types have a private lap pool on the terrace. Residents' facilities are planned on a zoned amenity deck on the fifth floor. Binghatti lists adult and children's swimming pools, a jacuzzi area, indoor and outdoor gyms, an aerobics platform and a yoga platform, children's and multi-purpose play areas, a multi-purpose shaded pavilion, sunken seating, cabanas and a grass sunbathing area. Interiors are specified in hand-aged stone, marble, oak, glass and aged bronze, and the developer cites 24/7 monitoring and surveillance systems. Binghatti expects Binghatti Luxuria to be completed in the third quarter of 2027. The developer's published payment plan is 20% deposit, 50% during construction and 30% on completion.

Apartment Amenities

Included with Studio Type 1

  • Balcony

Building Facilities

  • Aerobics Platform
  • Children's Play Area
  • Children's Pool
  • Gym
  • Jacuzzi
  • Outdoor Fitness Area
  • Security Systems
  • Shops
  • Sunken Seating
  • Swimming Pool
  • Yoga Deck

Investment Highlights

Jumeirah Village Triangle address

Jumeirah Village Triangle address

Binghatti places the tower in Jumeirah Village Triangle District 4, with easy entry to and exit from Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311).

The developer's map gives estimated drive times, such as 9 minutes to Dubai Marina and 20 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport.

Fifth-floor amenity deck

Fifth-floor amenity deck

A zoned deck is planned with adult and children's pools, a jacuzzi, sunken seating, play areas, a shaded pavilion and a grass sunbathing area.

Planned facilities as described in the developer's brochure.

Satin-chrome exoskeleton

Satin-chrome exoskeleton

Binghatti says the tower's satin-chrome exoskeleton gives natural solar shading and added privacy, while its stepped form creates deep, shaded terraces.

Architectural description from the developer's brochure.

Indoor and outdoor gyms

Indoor and outdoor gyms

The plans pair an indoor gym with an outdoor gym, an aerobics platform and a yoga platform on the amenity deck.

Planned facilities as described in the developer's brochure and project facts.

Sales Team Contact Details

Anna Kozlova
Sales representative

Anna Kozlova

Unrealty Agency

Back Monday at 9:00 Dubai time

Phone+971551952266
Emailanna@unrealty.ai
Call

The assistant can hand you to Anna at any point.

Unit Types

Type
Units
Area
Studio Type 1
—
430.00 sqft
Studio Type 2
—
360.00 sqft
1 Bedroom Type 1
—
838.00 sqft
1 Bedroom Type 2
—
652.00 sqft
1 Bedroom Type 3
—
852.00 sqft
1 Bedroom Type 4
—
742.00 sqft
2 Bedroom Type 1
—
1859.00 sqft
2 Bedroom Type 2
—
1356.00 sqft

Payment Plan

3 installments

InstallmentTypePercentageAmountDate
1stDeposit20%AED 249,800-
2ndDuring Construction50%AED 624,500-
3rdOn Completion30%AED 374,700-

Amounts are for a home at the starting price of AED 1,248,999.

Floor Plans

Studio2
1 bedroom4
2 bedroom2

Studio Type 1

BedroomsStudio
Bathrooms1
Internal Area308 sqft
External Area122 sqft
Total Area430.00 sqft
BalconyYes

Nearby

Distances are in a straight line from the project.

Schools

  • Sunmarke School0.60 km
  • Arcadia British School - Secondary Campus0.65 km
  • Arcadia British School0.78 km

Parks

  • JVT Community Park0.41 km
  • Community park and pool1.33 km
  • JVC- Halfa Park1.51 km

Beach

  • ALAYA Beach3.82 km

Healthcare facilities

  • Aster Clinic, JVC1.46 km
  • Your Center Polyclinic1.85 km
  • Lifespan Clinics2.32 km

Shopping malls

  • City Centre Me'aisem0.77 km
  • City Centre Deals0.81 km
  • The Springs Souk2.67 km

Fitness centers

  • Fitness Nation - Dubai Production City0.60 km
  • City Centre Me'aisem0.77 km
  • OneFit Gym0.89 km

Supermarkets

  • Mango Hypermarket First Entry0.60 km
  • New Safestway Cafe & Supermarket | Jumeirah Village Triangle ( JVT )0.78 km
  • New W Mart Supermarket | Dubai Production City ( IMPZ )1.32 km

Metro & Public Transport

  • Dubai Production City, Centrium Tower 20.56 km
  • Dubai Production City1.11 km
  • Dubai Production City1.62 km

Developer

Binghatti

Binghatti is a Dubai-based real estate developer founded in 2008 by Dr. Hussain Binghatti. Its residential and commercial projects combine distinctive architectural design with in-house manufacturing. The developer also creates branded residences through partnerships with Bugatti, Mercedes-Benz and Jacob & Co.

Similar Projects

Rosemont Residences
Off-plan
Ellington Properties

Rosemont Residences

Jumeirah Village Triangle
47 units1-2 bdr
Belmont Residences
Off-plan
Ellington Properties

Belmont Residences

Jumeirah Village Triangle
68 unitsStudio-2 bdr
Payment planEllington: 20% booking, 10% at 60 days, 10% at 120 days, 6x5% in construction, 30% on completion
Binghatti Skyblade
Off-plan
Binghatti

Binghatti Skyblade

From 13,394,999 AED
Downtown Dubai
Studio-3 bdr
HandoverQ4 2027
Payment plan20% at contract signing, 50% during construction, 30% on completion

Have Any Questions?

Our AI assistant is always ready to help you and answer any questions.